LTCCC is providing a user-friendly spreadsheet tracking COVID-19-related deaths in New York’s nursing homes (NHs) and adult care facilities (ACFs) based on New York Department of Health (DOH) data. This file, updated weekly, includes data at the state, county, and facility level.

You can download the excel file by selecting the button below. County and summary fatality data can be viewed on this page.

Note: Data does not reflect COVID-19 confirmed or COVID-19 presumed positive deaths that occurred outside of the facility.

NY COVID-19 FATALITY DATA (5/25/20)
Confirmed at NH 3,191
Presumed at NH 2,646
Confirmed + Presumed at NH 5,837
Confirmed at ACF 115
Presumed at ACF 52
Confirmed + Presumed at ACF 167
Total 6,004

Source: NY DOH

CountyTOTAL
(Confirmed + Presumed at NHs & ACFs)
NH ConfirmedNH PresumedNH
Total
ACF ConfirmedACF PresumedACF
Total
Albany5352153000
Bronx726266452718718
Broome2926329000
Chenango2202000
Columbia1814418000
Dutchess5344953000
Erie2272197226101
Fulton6606000
Greene6516000
Kings7922365437796713
Livingston3303000
Madison1101000
Monroe99881199000
Montgomery1011000
Nassau55428823652426430
New York437253176429268
Niagara3629736000
Oneida3021930000
Onondaga5449554000
Ontario1010010000
Orange1259926125000
Orleans2424024000
Putnam1616016000
Queens9354374849217714
Rensselaer8808000
Richmond267103160263314
Rockland1073556919716
Saratoga0000000
Schenectady0000000
Seneca0000000
Steuben1110111000
Suffolk774505227732291342
Sullivan1010010000
Tioga1818018000
Ulster3737037000
Warren2518725000
Washington1111011000
Wayne1101000
Westchester49124022046025631
Wyoming2202000
Yates5505000